Race.Fitness

Battle Cancer vs Getting Tough - The Race: distancia, estaciones, precio y dificultad comparados (2026-27)

Battle Cancer tiene 11 próximas carreras en 7 países (inscripción 78 €–330 €, 400 AED–1600 AED +1 divisa); Getting Tough - The Race tiene 1 próxima carrera en 1 país. Datos de 12 eventos publicados, actualizados a diario.

Veredicto

Getting Tough - The Race se considera más exigente (Avanzado frente a Principiante). Battle Cancer tiene más próximas carreras (11 en 7 países frente a 1 en 1 país).

Battle Cancer

Charity fitness challenge: teams of four, 90 minutes, nine stations

VS
Getting Tough - The Race

German extreme obstacle race since 2011; 5Elements in Oberhof

Diferencias clave

Battle Cancer vs Getting Tough - The Race cara a cara

Battle Cancer
Getting Tough - The Race
Próximas carreras
11
1
Países (próximas)
7
1
Principales países
United States, Spain, United Arab Emirates +4
Germany
Precio de inscripción (próximas)
€78–€330, AED 400–AED 1,600 +1 currency
TBA
Categorías a la venta
Battle Cancer Challenge: Team of Four (Challenge), Battle Cancer Challenge: Team of Four (Compete), Battle Cancer Challenge: Maverick (Challenge), Battle Cancer Challenge: Maverick (Compete) +2
—
Próxima carrera
8 Nov 2026, Miami
26 Jun 2027, Oberhof
Dificultad
Principiante
Avanzado
Distancia habitual
9 stations (team); Hybrid 3|20: 9 stations + 20 min run
9 km or 17 km (combined 26 km option)
Duración media
~113 min
—
Obstáculos
~14
—
Formato de carrera
Solo
—
Tamaño del equipo
4 per team
—
Tipo de sede
Mostly Outdoor
Mostly Outdoor
Carreras publicadas (histórico)
65
1

Próximas carreras Battle Cancer

Las 11 próximas carreras Battle Cancer →

¿Qué es Battle Cancer?

Battle Cancer is a fitness fundraising event series in which athletes raise money for cancer charities and compete in hybrid fitness challenges. Since 2019, the organisers say, more than 100,000 athletes have taken part in events across over 15 cities, including London, Glasgow, Dublin, Paris, Berlin, Barcelona, Dubai, Singapore and Miami.

The main Battle Cancer Challenge is a 90-minute event for teams of four (male, female or mixed). Teams rotate through nine stations in three zones, Endurance, Burn and Power, working five minutes of maximum reps followed by four minutes of rest at each. Hybrid 3|20 is a format for individuals or pairs: three minutes of work per station across nine stations, then a 20-minute maximum-distance run. Both formats have a Challenge division that allows movement modifications and a stricter Compete division. Money raised counts as points on the leaderboard, so it suits groups who want a sociable team event with a charity goal.

¿Qué es Getting Tough - The Race?

Getting Tough - The Race is a German extreme obstacle race brand that has run since 2011, organised by GETTINGTOUGH GmbH. It became known for its winter race in Rudolstadt, Thuringia, a 24 km course with around 900 m of climbing and obstacle parcours where failing an obstacle leads to disqualification.

The current event is Getting Tough 5Elements in Oberhof, Thuringia, held in late June in the Thuringian Forest winter-sports town. Adults choose a 9 km run or a 17 km run, or combine both as the 5Elements eXtreme ticket (9 km + 17 km); there is also a 'Legend of Speed' format. The YOKI AHORN Kidsrun offers 2 km and 5 km courses for children aged 6 to 16. The event is aimed at runners who want a demanding obstacle course with real elevation, while the 9 km option is the more accessible entry point.

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Es Battle Cancer más duro que Getting Tough - The Race?

Sobre el papel, no: Getting Tough - The Race está clasificado como «Avanzado» y Battle Cancer como «Principiante».

¿Cuántas carreras de Battle Cancer y Getting Tough - The Race hay próximamente?

Race.Fitness recoge 11 próximas carreras de Battle Cancer en 7 países (Estados Unidos, España, Emiratos Árabes Unidos, Irlanda, Francia) y 1 próxima carrera de Getting Tough - The Race en 1 país (Alemania).

¿Es más barato inscribirse en Battle Cancer o en Getting Tough - The Race?

Precios de inscripción de las próximas carreras: Battle Cancer 78 €–330 €, 400 AED–1600 AED +1 divisa; Getting Tough - The Race aún no publicado. Los precios varían según la categoría, la fase de venta y el país.

¿Cuándo es la próxima carrera de Battle Cancer o Getting Tough - The Race?

La próxima carrera de Battle Cancer es Battle Cancer Miami, el 8 nov 2026. La próxima carrera de Getting Tough - The Race es Getting Tough 5Elements Oberhof 2027, el 26 jun 2027.

¿Cuál es mejor para principiantes, Battle Cancer o Getting Tough - The Race?

Battle Cancer se considera más apto para principiantes.

← Todas las comparativas de carrerasCalendario de próximas carreras fitnessCarreras por ciudad