Race.Fitness

Spartan Race

πŸ“ May 29, 2027

Spartan Race Fort Carson 29 May 2027

Fort Carson, United States · 🌳 Outdoor

About this race

Spartan Race comes to Fort Carson, United States on Saturday, 29 May 2027 for an outdoor race. Spartan Race is obstacle course racing: off-road trail running with obstacles such as walls, barbed-wire crawls, monkey bars and a spear throw. Across the series the distances run from the 5 km Sprint (20 obstacles) to the 10 km Super, the 21 km Beast and the 50 km Ultra; the divisions listed here show what this weekend offers.

5 divisions are offered at Spartan Race Fort Carson: Sprint (Solo, $89–$99), Super (Solo, $119–$134), Beast (Solo, $150–$165), Ultra (Solo, $195–$210), and Kids (Solo, $29–$59). Entries are on sale and start at $29. Our last availability check was on 19 Oct 2026.

Entries are taken on the official Spartan Race site: pick your division and sign up there. Turn on alerts on Race.Fitness to hear about new Spartan Race dates and price changes.

Other upcoming Spartan Race dates: Spartan Race Porac (24 Oct 2026), Spartan Race Massanutten (24 Oct 2026), and 2026 Central California Spartan Trifecta Weekend (31 Oct 2026). More fitness races in the same country: DEKA Austin (24 Oct 2026) and Half ROX Overland Park (24 Oct 2026).

Spartan Race Fort Carson at a glance

Date
Location
Fort Carson, United States
Organiser
Spartan Race
Tickets
On sale
Price
from $29
Last checked

Spartan Race Fort Carson divisions, prices & availability

DivisionTeamPriceAvailability
SprintSolo$89–$99Available
SuperSolo$119–$134Available
BeastSolo$150–$165Available
UltraSolo$195–$210Available
KidsSolo$29–$59Available

Race Brand

Spartan Race β†’

Obstacle course races from 5 km Sprint to 50 km Ultra

🟑 Solid Base
πŸ“… Last updated: Never
πŸƒ

🟑 Solid Fitness Base

Price

from $29

Spartan Race Fort Carson: frequently asked questions

When is Spartan Race Fort Carson 2027?β–Ύ

Spartan Race Fort Carson takes place on Saturday, 29 May 2027 in Fort Carson, United States.

Is Spartan Race Fort Carson sold out?β–Ύ

No. Tickets are available for: Sprint, Super, Beast, Ultra, Kids. Last checked on 19 Oct 2026.

How much are Spartan Race Fort Carson tickets?β–Ύ

Tickets for Spartan Race Fort Carson start from $29. Sprint: $89–$99; Super: $119–$134; Beast: $150–$165; Ultra: $195–$210; Kids: $29–$59.

Which divisions can I enter at Spartan Race Fort Carson?β–Ύ

Spartan Race Fort Carson offers: Sprint (Solo), Super (Solo), Beast (Solo), Ultra (Solo), Kids (Solo).

Where is Spartan Race Fort Carson?β–Ύ

Spartan Race Fort Carson is an outdoor event in Fort Carson, United States.

More events in United States

Other fitness races in the same area

View all events in United States β†’

Other Spartan Race Events

Upcoming races from Spartan Race you might be interested in

πŸ“Έ Race Day on Instagram