Race.Fitness

Spartan Race

πŸ“… Completed 36 days ago

Spartan Race Monroe 19 Sept 2026

Monroe, United States · 🌳 Outdoor

About this race

Spartan Race raced in Monroe, United States on Saturday, 19 September 2026. The Spartan Race Monroe edition is over, but the format and the next dates are below. Spartan Race is obstacle course racing: off-road trail running with obstacles such as walls, barbed-wire crawls, monkey bars and a spear throw. Across the series the distances run from the 5 km Sprint (20 obstacles) to the 10 km Super, the 21 km Beast and the 50 km Ultra; the divisions listed here show what this weekend offers.

Spartan Race returns to Monroe: the next edition is on Saturday, 18 September 2027. Elsewhere on the Spartan Race calendar: 2026 Central California Spartan Trifecta Weekend (31 Oct 2026), Spartan Race New Hampton (31 Oct 2026), and Spartan Race Huzhou (7 Nov 2026).

Spartan Race Monroe at a glance

Date
Location
Monroe, United States
Organiser
Spartan Race
Tickets
Event finished

Spartan Race Monroe divisions, prices & availability

DivisionTeamPriceAvailability
DEKA MileSolo––
SprintSolo––
DEKA StrongSolo––
SuperSolo––
BeastSolo––
DEKA FITSolo––
UltraSolo––
KidsSolo––

This event took place on Saturday, 19 September 2026.

Next edition: Spartan Race Monroe on Saturday, 18 September 2027

Other Spartan Race Monroe dates

Race Brand

Spartan Race β†’

Obstacle course races from 5 km Sprint to 50 km Ultra

🟑 Solid Base
πŸ“… Last updated: Never
πŸƒ

🟑 Solid Fitness Base

Event Completed

Completed 36 days ago

Check out community photos below and explore upcoming Spartan Race races!

Spartan Race Monroe: frequently asked questions

When is Spartan Race Monroe 2026?β–Ύ

Spartan Race Monroe took place on Saturday, 19 September 2026 in Monroe, United States.

When is the next Spartan Race Monroe?β–Ύ

The next Spartan Race Monroe is on Saturday, 18 September 2027.

Which divisions can I enter at Spartan Race Monroe?β–Ύ

Spartan Race Monroe offers: DEKA Mile (Solo), Sprint (Solo), DEKA Strong (Solo), Super (Solo), Beast (Solo), DEKA FIT (Solo), Ultra (Solo), Kids (Solo).

Where is Spartan Race Monroe?β–Ύ

Spartan Race Monroe is an outdoor event in Monroe, United States.

Other Spartan Race Events

Upcoming races from Spartan Race you might be interested in

πŸ“Έ Race Day on Instagram